Devil's Ivy

Epipremnum aureum

£18.50

This elegant lady is found in areas of Northern Australia through to Malaysia. We chose a natural coloured planter to allow the glossy marbled leaves to speak for themselves. The Devil's Ivy is capable of growing over 3 metres, making it the perfect plant for climbing or trailing. 

Other common names: Australian Native Monstera, Golden Pothos, Ivy Arum, Silver Vine, Taro Vine

Comes in a 12cm pot

 

Choose your perfectly fitted pot

St. Lucia planter (13.5cm) - Mint
£10.00
Cancun planter
£5.75
Rio planter
£14.00
Hackney planter
£5.25
Honduras planter
£12.50

How to care for your Devil's Ivy

Native habitat

This plant is found in areas of Northern Australia through to Malaysia, Southern China, Taiwan, Japan, and as far as Melanesia.

Light and position in the home

The Marble Queen should be placed in a room with medium light levels, bathrooms are also an ideal candidate for placement. Rotating the plant periodically will encourage even growth.

Watering

The Marble Queen prefers to be a little on the dryer side. Check the top inches of the soil are dry between watering to ensure you aren't over doing it. Water moderately and infrequently.

Devil's Ivy

Facts & Stats

Botanical Name

Epipremnum aureum

Family

Araceae

Plant Type

Trailing or climbing vine

Pet Safe

No

Height

15cm

Plant killers: we got you

Our plants are guaranteed

We want you to love what we do as much as we do and so if you are unhappy with any aspect of your Lazy Flora delivery, please let us know and we will always make it right. This includes replacing or refunding any plants that don't make it past the first 30 days in your home, no questions asked.

Claire, Lazy Flora Founder